USTA
 

tsts

Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Learn more
Facebook_Promo
 
Twitter_Promo
 
YouTube 
 
 

Minnesota Boys High School tennis

Who Will Win The Minnesota State High School AA Team Title?

Wayzata
Minnetonka
Burnsville
Elk River
Maple Grove
Other

USTA Northern
1001 W. 98th Street, Ste. 101
Bloomington, Minn. 55431
(952) 887-5001
 
 
 
 
 

USTA Northern Staff

 
USTA Northern Staff
 
Executive Director
Mike Goldammer
(Implement Board Policy, Develop, Support & Direct Staff)
phone: (952) 358-3284
e-mail:
goldammer@northern.usta.com


Administrative Staff
Pat Colbert
Assistant Executive Director/Junior Competition Director
(Develop, Support & Direct Business Development Staff, Junior Tournaments, Training Centers & Junior Rankings)
phone: (952) 358-3283
e-mail:
colbert@northern.usta.com

Cory Haugen
Executive Assistant
(Assist & Support Staff, Receptionist Duties)
phone (952) 887-5001, ext. 110
e-mail:
admin@northern.usta.com

Lisa Mushett
Director of Marketing and Communications
(Media Relations, Marketing, Publications, Web site, Hall of Fame, Section Awards, Aquatennial Tournament)
phone: (952) 358-3282
e-mail:
mushett@northern.usta.com

James Poehler
Controller
(Accounting, Budget/Financial Reports, Human Resources)
phone: (952) 358-3281
e-mail:
poehler@northern.usta.com
 
Sandy Smith
Director of Membership and Sales
(Membership, Sponsorships, Member Appreciation Events, Ad Sales)
phone: (952) 358-3288
e-mail:
ssmith@northern.usta.com


Junior Competition
Pat Colbert
Assistant Executive Director/Junior Competition Director

(Develop, Support & Direct Business Development Staff, Junior Tournaments, Training Centers & Junior Rankings)
phone: (952) 358-3283
e-mail:
colbert@northern.usta.com

Kristi Bushinski
Junior Programming and Officials Assistant
(Officials, Junior Endorsing, Zonals & Nationals)
phone: (952) 358-3280
e-mail:
bushinski@northern.usta.com

Brandon Jackson
Director of Junior Teams
(Jr. Team Tennis, Tennis on Campus)
phone: (952) 358-3291

Tricia Moorhead
Junior Teams Assistant
(Jr. Team Tennis, Tennis on Campus)
phone: (952) 358-3292
e-mail:
moorhead@northern.usta.com


Adult Competition
Nancy Lundberg
Director of Adult Competition
(Adult USTA Leagues, Adult Tournaments)
phone: (952) 358-3286
e-mail:
lundberg@northern.usta.com

Kelley Okerman
Director of Twin Cities Leagues
(Twin Cities Adult USTA Leagues)
phone: (952) 358-3287
e-mail: okerman@northern.usta.com
 
Carol Thies
Adult Competition Assistant
(Twin Cities Adult USTA Leagues Matchline Service)
phone: (952) 358-3285
e-mail: thies@northern.usta.com

Becky Johnson
Twin Cities Leagues Assistant
phone: (952) 358-3295
e-mail: bjohnson@northern.usta.com
 
Community Tennis
Christine Nickels
Director of Community Tennis
(Outreach and Development, Schools, Junior Team Programs, Grants, Advocacy, Public Facility Assistance, CTAs, NJTLs and Tennis Service Representatives)
phone: (952) 358-3290
e-mail: nickels@northern.usta.com 
  
 
Carolyn Kramer
Tennis Service Representative - North & South Dakota
phone: (701) 238-1515

Tony Stingley
Director of Training & Outreach
(Diversity and Inclusion Initiatives, Youth Scholarships, Wheelchair Tennis, Adaptive Tennis, USTA Schools Tennis, Recreation On-Court Trainings, Visiting Pro Program; Community Representative for Minnesota & Northwestern Wisconsin)
phone: (952) 358-3289
e-mail:
stingley@northern.usta.com


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share
 
Newsletter Signup
USTA Shop